Fincas Del Huacle
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Spa and relaxation Solarium |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated approximately 20 minutes' walk from Granja El Aromo, the 9-room Fincas Del Huacle Nono villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
Also, the accommodation is 3.5 km from the Rocsen Museum and 4.5 km from the Remanso Chico Beach.
This Nono holiday home comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a walk-in shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Fincas Del Huacle villa includes a dining area with a refrigerator and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Laberinto de Nono4.3 km
- Enchanted Valley Water Park3.4 km
- Balneario Los Remansos II4.7 km
- Sierras Embrujadas4 km
- Valle Encantado3.1 km
- Balneario Remanso Chico4.4 km
- Parque Acuatico Sol y Sierras4 km
- El Viejo Almacen Las Calles1.6 km
- Paso de las Tropas2.1 km
- Balneario El Vado4 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International160 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Solarium
Services
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Fincas Del Huacle villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Fincas Del Huacle villa is $110. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Fincas Del Huacle villa?
Guests of Fincas Del Huacle villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Does Fincas Del Huacle villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Fincas Del Huacle villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a cooktop, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Fincas Del Huacle villa?
Guests staying at Fincas Del Huacle villa can easily access Granja El Aromo and Museo Rocsen, located approximately 20 minutes' walk from the property and 3.5 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at the holiday home?
Guests at the holiday home can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.